skip to main content, skip to Quick links, or skip to Search

main content

Graduate Student Listing

Graduate Student Major and Departmental Faculty

Andrea Y. Angstadt

PhD candidate in Functional Genomics (Breen)

Shannon D. Becker

PhD candidate in Comparative Biomedical Sciences (Breen)

Steven R. Bischoff

PhD candidate in Comparative Biomedical Sciences (Piedrahita)

Petra Bisikova

PhD candidate in Immunology (Dean/co-advisor)

Stephanie Bloom

PhD candidate in Comparative Biomedical Sciences (Nascone-Yoder/Horowitz)

Sarah Culver

DVM/PhD candidate in Comparative Biomedical Sciences (Breen)

Hayley Dirscherl

PhD in Comparative Biomedical Sciences (Yoder)

Teresa D. Green

PhD candidate in Comparative Biomedical Sciences (Adler)

Sara Gundersen

DVM/PhD candidate in Comparative Biomedical Sciences (Dean)

Amy Heffelfinger

PhD candidate in Immunology (Yoder)

Susan C. Irvin

PhD candidate in Comparative Biomedical Sciences (Sherry)

Ben Jacquet

PhD candidate in Zoology (Ghashghaei); degree awarded 2009

Sun-Hye Kim

PhD candidate in Comparative Biomedical Sciences (Rodriguez)

Tae-Hyung Kim

PhD candidate in Comparative Biomedical Sciences (Horowitz)

Sehown Koh

PhD candidate in Genomic Sciences (Piedrahita)

W. Randall Lampe

PhD candidate in Toxicology (Adler)

Sung Hyun Lee

PhD candidate in Physiology (Rodriguez)

Lianna Li

PhD candidate in Genomic Sciences (Sherry); degree awarded 2009

Huixuan Liang

PhD candidate in Physiology (Ghashghaei)

Odesa Marks

PhD candidate in Comparative Biomedical Sciences (Piedrahita)

Jananne Matheson

MVPH candidate for Masters in Veterinary Public Health (Arasu)

Allison Mazepa

PhD candidate in Comparative Biomedical Sciences (Dean)

Sarah R. Mikkelson

PhD candidate inĀ  Immunology (Dean); degree awarded 2009

Allison R. Morckel

PhD candidate in Comparative Biomedical Sciences (Nascone-Yoder)

Laura Ott

PhD candidate in Comparative Biomedical Sciences (Yoder/co-chair)

Eric LR Seiser

PhD candidate in Functional Genomics (Breen)

Rahika Shah

PhD candidate in Immunology (Yoder)

Rita D. Simoes

PhD candidate in Comparative Biomedical Sciences (Dean)

Christopher M. Sistrunk

PhD candidate in Toxicology (Rodriguez)

Stacey Snyder

PhD candidate in Comparative Biomedical Sciences (Breen)

Laura L. Stoeker

DVM/PhD candidate in Comparative Biomedical Sciences (Dean)

Jaime L. Tarigo

PhD candidate in Comparative Biomedical Sciences (Dean/co-advisor)

Pei-Chien Tsai

PhD candidate in Comparative Biomedical Sciences (Breen)

Shengdar Tsai

PhD candidate in Genomic Sciences (Piedrahita)

Wang Xian

PhD candidate in Functional Genomics (Rodriguez)

Jibing Yang

PhD candidate in Immunology (Yoder)

Haifeng Yin

PhD candidate in Genomic Sciences (Horowitz); degree awarded 2009

Huiying Zhang

PhD candidate in Toxicology (Sannes)