Skip to main content

People

CVM

VIEW: Alphabetical By Group
Betsy Abrahamson

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Natalie Adamez

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Tai Adediran

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Israel Aguilar

Support Services Associate

Faihaa Ahmed

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Sandra Allweiler

Specialized Profess- flat rate

Jeremy Alsip

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Leah Anderson

Admin Support Spec - Shift

Crows Andrew

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Bevin Annis

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Penny Austin

Medical Lab Technologist

Lynne Babineau

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Rachel Bales

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Kelsey Baltimore

Medical Laboratory Supervisor

Emily Barbour

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Erin Barr

Ophthalmology Clinical Technician

Kira Barringer

Medical Diagnostic Technician

Lily Bartone

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Katie Beadle

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Danielle Beaupre

Research Opert Manager-Shift

Sara Bennett

Asst Clinical Professor

Hanna Berman

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Mary Berntson

Admin Support Spec - Shift

Alicia Black

Admin Support Spec - Shift

Colton Black

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Ashley Blair

Admin Support Spec - Shift

Rebecca Bloch

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Kyle Blochl

Academic Coordinator

Academic Skill Development

Christina Blume

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Tammy Boger

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Maria Boggess

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Julie Brackett

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Brooke Bridges

RVT, VTS (IM-Cardiology)

Carmella Britt

Clinical Veterinary Instructor

Eric Brooks

Asst Professor

Quantitative Developmental Biology

Samantha Brooks

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Nick Buchler

Assoc Professor

fungi, cell cycle, quantitative biology

Tammy Buck

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Amber Buckwalter

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Robby Buhrendorf

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Megan Burke

Asst Clinical Professor

Large Animal Emergency

Jocelyn Burkit

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Chelsea Burns

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Brooke Bush

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Lauren Buslinger

TRiP Laboratory Manager BS, RVT, RLATG

Casey Butts

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Catherine Byrd

University Program Associate

Rachel Caddiell

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Alyssa Carothers

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Chris Carrasco

Registered Veterinary Technician (RVT)

Beth Case

Temp Hlth Sci Tech/Paraprof

Lexus Caster

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Laura Castro

Director of Counseling Services

Joy Cather

Administrative Support Spec

Linda Chapman

Medical Lab Technologist

Amanda Chauncey

Clinical Technician Supervisor (Terry Center)

Tina Chavez

Administrative Support Spec

Laura Chen

Unpaid Faculty All Ranks

Ke Cheng

Unpaid Research Scholar

Amanda Chitero Silva

Clinical Veterinary Instructor

Ishita Choudhary

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Matt CJ

(Post Doc) Resident

Lindsey Cobb

Research Operation Manager-NE

John Cole

Assistant Director, Continuing Education & Outreach

Tracey Cole

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Emily Collins

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Cassie Conrad

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Joy Coombs

Administrative Support Spec

Sam Cooney

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Deb Cope

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Elijah Copeland

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Tamara Coste

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Kris Cowan

Registered Veterinary Technician - Anesthesia

Sara Craig

Professional Year 2

Gabrielle Crowder

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Denise Crowell

Diagnostic Lab Support Specialist

Cristal Cruz

Admin Support Spec - Shift

Benjamin Daniels

Technology Support Analyst

Kaitlin Darr

Registered Veterinary Technician

Anna Davis

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Courtney Deck

Research Specialist-Nonexempt

Teresa DeFrancesco

Professor

Small animal, Cardiology, Emergency and critical care

Aniruddha Deka

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Steph Delgado

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Kamryn DeMont

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Kobi Derks

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Alexandra Dever

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Chris Duncan

Maintenance Mechanic/Animal Caretaker

Mary Durfee

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Frankie Easley

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Jesse Edwards

Medical Support Tech - Shift

George Elane

Locum Emergency Surgeon

Colic surgery

Crandale Ellerbe

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Brittany Enders

Clinical Veterinary Instructor

Hiroko Enomoto DVM

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

David Eyster

Admin Support Spec - Shift

Lauryn Fair

Medical Lab Technologist

Kathleen Fenner

Director

career services, employer relationship management

Alyssa Fisher

Digital Communications Specialist

Karen Flores

Research Specialist-Nonexempt

Lauren Flores

Medical Lab Technologist

Heather Franchino

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Grace Francis

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Shellsea Frandsen

Research Operation Manager-NE

Erin Frey

Asst Research Professor

Alba Frias

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Ashley Fuhrer

Clinical Trial Coordinator, LVT

Ann Gaier

(Post Doc) Resident

Adam Gamble

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Alexandra Gareau

Clinical Veterinary Instructor

Mathew Gerard

Teaching Professor, Veterinary Anatomy

Beth Gibbons

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Brianna Gibson

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Ethan Gilbreath

Support Services Associate

Brieanna Gillen

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Craig Gin

Unpaid Collaborator

Benjamin Godwin III

Administrative Support Spec

Lyza Graham

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Large Animal and Equine

Jessica Green

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Camryn Greene

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Lindsay Gregory

Marketing & Communications Manager

Cassie Gregory

Admin Support Spec - Shift

Sarah Gresnick

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Anesthesia

Damien Griffiths

Support Services Associate

Gabriela Guarisco

Medical Lab Technologist-Shift

Christophe Guilluy

Asst Professor

Cell Biology

Ankita Gupta

Professional Year 3

Pain, Neuroscience, Osteoarthritis, Animal Models

Shivani Gupta

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Amanda Hadley

Admin Support Spec - Shift

Charley Hall

Medical Lab Technologist

Jennifer Halleran

Asst Professor

Food Animals, Antimicrobial Resistance

Alessandra Hamlin

Specialized Profess- flat rate

Desirae Hanna

Professional Paid Hourly

Jessie Harbour

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Samantha Hartmann

Admin Support Spec - Shift

Alyssa Hartzheim

Medical Laboratory Technician

Jonathan Hash

Research Equipment and Facilities Manager/Building and Security Liaison

Shelby Hedgepeth

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Barry Hedgespeth

Student Worker, Enrolled@NCSU

Liz Held

(Post Doc) Resident

Emily Hellstrom

Clinical Instructor, Research Assistant

Kasey Henry

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Ina Herrmann

Asst Professor

Dermatology, Allergology

Olivia Higgs

University Program Manager

Kayleigh Hildebrand

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Larissa Hill

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Zac Hines

Medical Diagnostic Tech-Shift

Sarah Ho

CVM Director of Student Engagement

Annie Hogue

University Program Manager

Alexandra Hood

Registered Veterinary Technician

Heather Hopkinson

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Caitlyn Horne

Clinical Veterinary Instructor

Natalie Howard

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Yilan Hu

Unpaid Collaborator

Ke Huang

Asst Research Professor

Cathryn Hubbard

Medical Laboratory Supervisor

Sam Huffman

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Cameron Huggins

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Caroline Hunt

Administrative Support Spec

Rachel Hunter

Facilities Maint Tech'n - Mech

Brittani Hylton

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Tristan Irwin

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Megan Jacob

Professor

Veterinary Microbiology & Antimicrobial Resistance

Carrie Jacobs

Asst Clinical Professor

Mindi James

Small Animal Soft Tissue Surgery Clinical Technician

Manuel Jara PhD

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Donnie Jenkins III

Technology Support Tech -Shift

Mason Johnson

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Tyler Johnson

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Dane Johnston

Director of Continuing Education & Outreach

Noemi Joyner

Small Animal ER technician

Alex Kapatos III

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Dawn Kaplan

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Michael Karounos

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Karli Kemp

Admin Support Spec - Shift

Sara Kemp

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Jess Kesler

Medical Support Technician

Gahee Kim

(Post Doc) Resident

Ailbhe King

Assoc Clinical Professor

Leeann King

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Praveen Korla

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Peggy Krahe

Registered Veterinary Technician - Anesthesia

Kathryn Kratzer

General Hospital and Kennel Attendant Supervisor

Jasmin Krest

Medical Support Technician

Hollie Krivan

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Mili Kulkarni

Medical Lab Technologist

John Ladner

Research Operation Manager-Exe

Kyle Larson

Administrative Support Spec

Kelly Lazarczyk

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Andre Le Sueur

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Tonya Lee

University Program Specialist

Abigail Lee

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Amy Lehman

Asst Teaching Professor

Addison Leinwand

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Jenn Lempke

Administrative Support Spec

Gabriela Leon

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Leon Levine

Support Services Associate

Junlang Li

Temp Hlth Sci Tech/Paraprof

Ronald Li

Assoc Professor

Immunothrombosis, Thrombosis and hemostasis

Mikhaela Lichvar

Medical Laboratory Technician

Sina Lilholt Mahs

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Julie Long

Research Specialist-Nonexempt

Courtney Longo

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Sandra Losa

Research Operations Manager II

Lydia Love

Asst Clinical Professor

Anesthesia

James Lucas

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Elsa Ludwig

Equine Emergency Surgeon and Ambulatory Emergency Clinician

Equine, surgery, gastrointestinal

Nick Luther

IT System Administrator I

James Lyons

Support Services SupervisorIII

Lindsay MacDiarmada

Asst Dean, Business Administration & Finance

Jocelyn Magriso

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Lisa Mamo

Research Specialist-Nonexempt

Kendall Marino

Medical Support Technician

Emmet Mark

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Jordan Marshall Hunt

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Emily Martin

Asst Clinical Professor

Elizabeth Martin

Human Resources Consultant

Teresa Mauro

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Kelly Maxey

Executive Assistant III

Griffin May

Small Animal Administrative Assistant

Sara McBride

Research Operation Manager-NE

McCall

Medical Laboratory Supervisor

Anna McClour

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Collin McCorkel

Research Opert Manager-Shift

Alysa McCorkle

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Sarah McGee

University Program Associate

Abigail McGlamery

Administrative Support Assoc

Melanie McKinnon

Administrative Support Spec

Eleanor McNamee

Research Specialist-Nonexempt

Joanne Mead

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Brianne Meagher

Director of Registration, Clinical Scheduling and Extramural Experiences

Michael Melvin

Administrative Support Spec

Amy Merritt

Program Manager, Alumni Relations and Career Services

Cody Miller

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Megan Millman

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Kelsey Mills

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Kyle Miskell

Director of Faculty Recognition

Cindy Mitchell

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Thomas Mitchell

Facilities Maint Tech'n -Shift

Natalie Moix

Veterinary Diagnostic Imaging Technician

Sam Monck

(Post Doc) Resident

Colleen Moore

Medical Lab Technologist

Hannah Murphy

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Andrea Murr

Medical Support Technician

Morgan Murray

University Program Specialist

Matthew Murrin

Medical Lab Technologist

Jessie Muse

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Sarah Musulin

Assoc Clinical Professor

Sibyl Myers

University Program Associate

Danielle Mzyk

Clinical Veterinarian

Food Animal Pharmacology

Matraca Neal

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Archana Neupane Timsina

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Khue Nguyen

Professional Paid Hourly

William Nixon

Support Services Supervisor

Shannon Nordan

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Shannon Nordan

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Megan Norris

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Kirk Nuss

IT Business Systems Analyst

Emily O'Connor

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Imani O'Connor

University Program Manager

Angie O'Hara

Admin Support Spec - Shift

Kaitlin O'Toole

University Program Specialist

Alicia Ossi

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Kiera Ottino

Medical Lab Technologist

Amanda Ouimette

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Sarah Overbey

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Zoe Imogene Overton

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Becky Owens

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Victoria Paeth

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Stan Pafford

Social/Clinical Research Spec

Ariyana Parker

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Annabel Parker

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Taylor Parker

Research Specialist-Nonexempt

Melissa Parland

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Juan Pavez

Clinical Veterinary Instructor

Cypress Perkins

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Nicholas Petrovitch

Clinical Veterinary Instructor

Emily Pickens

Admin Support Spec - Shift

Chelsea Pineda

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Elizabeth Piojda

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Jason Plummer

University Program Specialist

Kara Polito

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Beth Pope

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Timo Prange

Assoc Clinical Professor

Rob Pritchett

Support Services Associate

Wendy Queen

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Amanda Quinn

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Michael Rahe

Asst Professor

Immunology, Pathology

Kaitlyn Rank

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Shanna Rayburn

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Sheri Renno

Asst Dean - Veterinary Med

Heather Rhoden

Clinical Veterinary Instructor

Katie Rice

Public Comm Specialist

James Robey

Medical Diagnostic Technician

Brittany Rochte

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Simon Roe

Specialized Profess- flat rate

Holly Roessner

Asst Clinical Professor

Emily Rogers

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Vanessa Roman

Research Specialist-Nonexempt

Daisya Rosales-Haywood

ECC Clinical Liaison

Aaron Rosario

Web Communications Manager

Sara Rosboschil

Medical Support Tech - Shift

Elizabeth Rose

Asst Clinical Professor

Gastrointestinal pathology, Livestock, Teaching, International medicine

Mariea Ross-Estrada

Assistant Clinical Professor of Small Animal Primary Care

Pat Roth

Admin Support Spec - Shift

Jennifer Ruff

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Christina Rupp

Admin Support Spec - Shift

Laura Ruterbories

Research Specialist-Nonexempt

Yogesh Saini

Professor

Pulmonary Immunology, Innate Immunity, Toxicology

Beth Salmon

Research Specialist-Nonexempt

Caroline Salpeck

Medical Support Tech - Shift